Academic Center for Excellence

A wise man will hear and increase in learning, and a man of understanding will acquire wise counsel. Proverbs 1:5

ACE HOURS and LOCATION


ACE FINALS SCHEDULE

Special A.C.E. Schedule for Finals Week, December 4-7
There will be no individual tutoring sessions during Finals Week.

Please note the specific day/time and location for your course's Final Preparation Power Hour

Final Final Date PowerHour Date Location  Time Tutor
 ACCT 2301.01 E. Hamby 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 410  6:00-10:00  S. Banda 
 ACCT 2301.02 E. Hamby 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 410  6:00-9:00  S. Banda 
 ACCT 3335.01 E. Hamby 6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 410  7:00-10:00  S. Banda 
 BIOL 1406.01 T. Ladine 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 106  5:00-6:30  B. Lloyd 
 BIOL 1406.02 T. Ladine 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 105  8:30-10:00  B. Lloyd 
 BIOL 1421.01 C. Barker 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 105  8:00-10:00  L. Lee
 BIOL 1421.02 B. Johnson 7-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 106  8:00-10:00   L. Lee
 BIOL 1421.02 B. Johnson 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 106   8:00-10:00  L. Lee
 BIOL 1421.03 C. Barker 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 105  8:00-10:00  L. Lee
 BIOL 1421.04 B. Johnson  5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 105  8:00-10:00  L. Lee
 BIOL 2401.01 C. Cone 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 106  6:30-8  B. Lloyd 
 CHEM 1305.01 K. Butterworth 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 101  8:00-9:00  V. Davis 
 CHEM 1311.01 M. Smith 7-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 101  6:00-8:00  V. Davis
 CHEM 1311.01 M. Smith 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 101  8:00-10:00   V. Davis 
 CHEM 3303.01 D. Spencer 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 101  9:00-10:00  V. Davis 
 ECON 2302.01 T. Watts 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 312  7:00-9:00  A. Nixon 
 ECON 2302.02 T. Watts 8-Dec   WED 12/7  SCAR 312  7:00-9:00  A. Nixon 
 ENGLISH/GENERAL TUTORING    SUN 12/4  ACE  5:00-9:00  K. Oney 5-8/ A. Kerzee 6-9
 ENGLISH/GENERAL TUTORING    MON 12/5  ACE  5:00-9:00  K. Oney 5-730/ A. Kerzee 6-9
 ENGLISH/GENERAL TUTORING    TUES 12/6  ACE  5:00-9:00  K. Oney 5-8/ A. Kerzee 6-9
 ENGLISH/GENERAL TUTORING    WED 12/7  ACE  5:00-8:00  K. Oney 5-730/ A. Kerzee 6-8
 GEOG 1303.01 J. Hoover 6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 314  8:00-9:00  L. Dalton 
 HIST 1301.01 J. Hoover 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 301  6:00-7:30  L. Dalton 
 HIST 1301.02 J. Hoover  7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 301  6:00-9:00  L. Dalton 
 HIST 1301.03 S. Hoover 6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 314  5:00-6:30  L. Dalton 
 HIST 1302.01 M. Prather 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 301  7:30-9:00  L. Dalton 
 HIST 1302.02 J. Hoover 6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 314  6:30-8:00  L. Dalton 
 KINE 1301.01 A. Aguilar 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 103  6:00-8:00  K. Hollingshead 
 KINE 2302.01 A. Aguilar 8-Dec   WED 12/7  SCAR 301  7:00-10:00  K. Hollingshead 
 KINE 3311.01 J. Brown 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 103  8:00-10:00  K. Hollingshead 
 MATH 1314.01 W. Boyd 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 314  6:00-8:00  D. Anderson /H.Book 
 MATH 1342.01 R. McClaran 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 313  5:00-7:00  R. Jackson
 MATH 1342.02 R. McClaran  7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 313  5:00-10:00  R. Jackson  / B. Gwinn 
 MATH 1342.03 M. Reeves 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 312  7:30-10:00  B. Gwinn /M.Cockrill 
 MATH 1342.04 K. Reeves 6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 312  9:00-10:00  R. Jackson 
 MATH 1342.05 M. Reeves 8-Dec   WED 12/7  SCAR 313  7:30-10:00  B. Gwinn / M. Cockrill 
 MATH 1342.06 K. Reeves 6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 313  7:30-10:00  B. Gwinn / D. Anderson 
 MATH 1425.01 & MATH  2313.01 6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 301  7:00-9:00  H. Book/ M. Cockrill
 MATH 2313.01 K. Reeves 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 314  8:00-10:00  M. Cockrill 
 POSC 2305.01 I. Nandamudi 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 105  7:00-8:00  S. Corley
 POSC 2305.02 I. Nandamudi 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 313  8:30-9:30  S. Corley
 POSC 2305.03 I. Nandamudi 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 313  8:30-9:30  S. Corley
 PSYC 2301.01 R. Benefield  6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 105  8:00-9:00  K. Iseminger
 PSYC 2301.02 R. Benefield  6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 105  8:00-9:00  K. Iseminger 
 PSYC 2301.03 G. Nissley 5-Dec   SUN 12/4  CENT CLASS  7:00-8:00  K. Iseminger 
 PSYC 2332.01 L. Smith 8-Dec   WED 12/7  SCAR 105  6:00-7:00   K. Iseminger 
 PSYC 3306.01 G. Nissley 8-Dec   WED 12/7  SCAR 105  7:00-8:00  K. Iseminger 
 PSYC 4301.01 G. Nissley 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 103  8:00-9:00  K. Iseminger
 RLGN 1320.01 J. Harris 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 207  5:00-6:30  J. King 
 RLGN 1320.02 R. Johnson  5-Dec   SUN 12/4  SCAR 207  5:00-6:30  J. King
 RLGN 1320.03 J. Greer 7-Dec   TUES 12/6  SCAR 207  5:00-6:30  J. King 
 RLGN 1320.04 R. Jonson 6-Dec   MON 12/5  SCAR 207  8:00-9:00  J. King 
 RLGN 1320.05 J. Harris 8-Dec   WED 12/7  SCAR 207  6:00-7:00  J. King 
 RLGN 1320.06 B. Hansen 7-Dec  TUES 12/6  SCAR 207  6:30-10:00  J. King 
 RLGN 1330.01 J. Harris 5-Dec  SUN 12/4  SCAR 207  6:30-8:00  J. King
 RLGN 1330.03 J. Greer 5-Dec  SUN 12/4  SCAR 207  6:30-8:00  J. King
 RLGN 1330.04 J. Greer 6-Dec  MON 12/5  SCAR 207   9:00-10:00  J. King 
 RLGN 1330.05 J. Bashaw 6-Dec  MON 12/5  SCAR 207  9:00-10:00  J. King 
 RLGN 1330.06 J. Greer 8-Dec  WED 12/7  SCAR 207  7:00-8:00  J. King 
 SPAN 1411.01 J. Alonzo 7-Dec  TUES 12/6  ACE  6:00-8:00  E. Greenwood 
 SPAN 1411.02 B. Jenkins 8-Dec  WED 12/7  ACE  6:00-8:00  E. Greenwood 
 SPAN 2311.01 J. Alonzo 7-Dec  TUES 12/6  ACE  6:00-8:00  E. Greenwood 
 SPAN 2311.02 B. Jenkins 5-Dec  SUN 12/4  ACE  5:00-8:00  E. Greenwood/J. Alvarado

 


 

ACE

Located in Jarrett Library

Open August 24 - December 7, 2016

Monday - Thursday 5-10pm 

Sign up for tutoring here

The Academic Center for Excellence provides assistance to students who need or desire additional academic support with their courses.

The tutors working in ACE are ETBU students who excel academically in their studies. They are committed to assisting any student by empowering them with the skills needed to become a successful student.

 

The ultimate goal of ACE is to help students become independent learners.